Athletics

Name Title
TJ Woods Football - Coach
Keegan Andersen Football - Director of Player Personal
Gary Andersen Football - Head Coach
Michael Bair Equipment - AD for Equipment Operations
Analise Barker Student Athlete Services - Learning Specialist
Michael-Bodean Kahaleala Bates Equipment - Assistant Manager
Megan Bigler Trainers - Assistant
Jerry Bovee Administration - Associate Vice President/Deputy Athletics Director
Jacob Boxx Media Relations - Multimedia Coordinator
Paul Bugnet Trainers - Assistant
Heather Cairns Soccer - Head Coach
Michael Caputo Football - Coach
Ronda Christoffersen Business Services - Business Manager
Stacy Collins Football - Coach
Kyle Cottam Media Relations - Assistant AD for Communications
Amy Crosbie Administration - Sr. Associate Athletics Director/SWA
Waqa Damuni Student Athlete Services - Assistant Athletics Director/Student Success Advisor
Wade Denniston Media Relations - Assistant Media Relations Coordinator
Leah Dunagan Trainers - Assistant
DJ Eckman Event Operations - Director
Kalli Egbert Business Assistant - Estes Center
Justin Ena Football - Coach
Jessica Evanson Soccer - Assistant Coach
Bojay Filimoeatu Football - Coach
Benjamin Finkbeiner Women's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Ryan Funk Event Operations - Coordinator
Spencer Funk Event Operations - Game Management
John Garcia Trainers - Assistant
Jake Garlock Administration - Associate AD/Student-Athlete Services and Compliance
Bill Garren Video - Assist. AD for Video Operations
Ashley Gill Women's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Connor Gorny Strength & Conditioning - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Steve Grabowski Men's Basketball - Director of Basketball Operations
Sarah Griggs Track & Field - Assistant Distance Coach
Arthur Gulden Track & Field - Head Cross County Coach/Distance
Lindsey Hall Track & Field - Assistant Coach
Austin Hansen Men's Basketball - Assistant Coach
John Hartwell Administration - Vice President and Director of Athletics
Tony Hearrell Compliance - Assistance Director for Compliance
Laura Heberling Softball - Assistant Coach
Jordan Hicks Strength & Conditioning - Director of Football Strength and Conditioning
Chloe Hirst Volleyball - Assistant Coach
Doug Hoffman Media Relations - Associate AD/Director for Media Relations
Casey Imbasciani Marketing - Assistant Director of Marketing & Promotions
Matthew Ingebritsen Track & Field - Head Track & Field Coach/Throws
Rod Jensen Women's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Dean Johansen Golf - Head Coach
Steven Johnson Softball - Head Coach
Tyler Knowles Media Relations - Assistant AD for Digital Marketing and Creative Content
Karen Kumar Trainers - Insurance Coordinator
Sarah Landes Development - Major Gifts Officer
Erik Lewis Gymnastics - Assistant Coach
Sanne Louwers Women's Tennis - Assistant Coach
Frank Maile Football - Coach
Trevor Mann Football - Assistant Director of Recruiting
Haley McCollough Student Athlete Services - Student Success Advisor
Megan McCuistion Media Relations - Assistant Media Relations Coordinator
Trever McFalls Football - Director of Player Personal
Sean McInerney Women's Tennis - Head Coach
Maggie McInerney Business Services - Associate AD/Business Affairs
Ryan McLane Development - Associate AD/Development Officer
Brady Mikkelsen Equipment - Assistant Manager
Melissa Morgan Business Assistant - Spectrum
Jeramie Murray Track & Field - Sprints & Hurdles Coach
Bobby Nash Marketing - Assistant AD for Marketing & Fan Engagement
Rob Neilson Volleyball - Head Coach
Hunter Nicholas Men's Tennis - Assistant
Tyson Norton Volleyball - Assistant Coach
Zach Nyborg Football - Assistant AD
Logan Ogden Strength & Conditioning - Director of Olympic Sports Strength and Conditioning
Mark Orphey Football - Coach
Aaron Paajanen Men's Tennis - Head Coach
Eric Peterson Men's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Jason Phillips Football - Coach
Joseph Powell Strength & Conditioning - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
David Ragland Men's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Erik Rasmussen Track & Field - Multi Events/Jumps Coach
Bodie Reeder Football - Coach
Ethan Richards Development - Assistant Director
Slade Richison Student Athlete Services - Student Success Advisor
Brandy Saunders Business Assistant - Laub Athletics-Academics Complex
David Schramm Football - Coach
Jeremiah Sievers Student Athlete Services - Student Success Advisor
Erik Skinner Golf - Assistant Coach
Amy Smith Gymnastics - Head Coach
Cori Smith Women's Basketball - Director of Basketball Operations
Justice Smith Associate Athletics Director Student-Athlete Academics/Development
Karl Smith Trainer - Men's Basketball
Jamie Sweeten Business Services - Travel Coordinator/Special Assistant to the Athletics Director
Bailey Thomas Softball - Assistant Coach
Trevor Wachsman Soccer - Assistant Coach
Curran Walsh Men's Basketball - Director of Player Development
Jay Weaver Track & Field - Director of Operations
Amanda Wellick Gymnastics - Assistant Coach
Michael Williams Trainer - Associate AD/Head Athletic Trainer - Sports Medicine
Name Title

Search USU Directory

Browse Departments

General Contact

Phone: 435.797.1000
Emergency Phone: 911