Athletics

Name Title
Jamie Sweeten Administration - Executive Assistant
Brian Evans Student Athlete Services - Sr. Associate AD
Maggie McInerney Business Services - Associate AD
Paul Finn II Development - Assist. AD, Annual Giving/Tickets
Kyle Cottam Media Relations - Assistant AD for Communications
Reed Capener Administration - Assist. AD Event Operations
Jovon Bouknight Football - Coach
Julius Brown Football - Coach
Stacy Collins Football - Coach
Steven Farmer Football - Coach
Frank Maile Football - Coach
Kendrick Shaver Football - Coach
Mark Tommerdahl Football - Coach
Luke Wells Football - Coach
David Yost Football - Coach
Timothy Duryea Men's Basketball - Head Coach
Jerry Finkbeiner Women's Basketball - Head Coach
Dean Johansen Golf - Head Coach
Nadalie Walsh Gymnastics - Head Coach
Heather Cairns Soccer - Head Coach
Steven Johnson Softball - Head Coach
David Scholz Strength & Conditioning - Director of Football Strength and Conditioning
James Wilson Men's Tennis - Head Coach
Gregory Gensel Track & Field - Head Coach
Grayson DuBose Volleyball - Head Coach
Jessica Achatz Athletic Trainers - Assistant
Laura McLane Athletic Trainers - Assistant
Amber Rae Childers Student Athlete Services - Assist. AD
William Garren Video - Assist. AD for Video Operations
Stephanie Gonzales Business Services - Travel Coordinator
Michael Bair Equipment - Director of Equipment Operations
Jana Doggett Administration - Deputy Athletics Director
DJ Eckman Administration - Event Operations Coordinator
John Hartwell Administration - Vice President and Director of Athletics
Andrew Dickinson Development - Assistant AD for Major Gifts
Michael Williams Athletic Trainers - Associate AD, Head Trainer
Karen Yindeepit Athletic Trainers - Insurance Coordinator
Kalli Egbert Business Servces - Estes Center Administration Assistant
Ronda Christoffersen Business Servces - Manager
Shay Jeppsen Business Servces - Spectrum Administration Assistant
Jake Garlock Compliance - Associate AD
Michelle Bowman Compliance - Coordinator
James Moore Development - Assistant AD for Special Projects
Jeremy Winn Development - Associate AD - Major Gifts
KC Smurthwaite Development - Major Gifts Officer
Bobbi Chatterton Development - Manager of Athletic Development Operations
James Bell Equipment - Inventory Control
Steve Wiley Equipment - Inventory Control
Brandy Saunders Football - Administrative Assistant
Waqa Damuni Football - Director for Football Operations
Jared Russell Football - Director of Player Personal
Matthew Wells Football - Head Coach
Erik Skinner Golf - Assistant Coach
Christopher Bogantes Gymnastics - Assistant Coach
Andrea Dolinsky-Webb Gymnastics - Assistant Coach
Katherine Prchlik Marketing - Assistant
Ryan McLane Marketing - Assistant AD
Wade Denniston Media Relations - Assistant Media Relations Coordinator
Megan McCuistion Media Relations - Assistant Media Relations Coordinator
Doug Hoffman Media Relations - Associate AD/Director for Media Relations
Spencer Nelson Men's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Louis Wilson Men's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Tarvish Felton Men's Basketball - Associate Head Coach
jesse Parker Men's Basketball - Director of Basketball Operations
Kyle Taylor Men's Basketball - Video Coordinator / Director of Player Development
Ben Mullis Men's Tennis - Assistant
Molli Sorenson Soccer - Assistant Coach
Trevor Wachsman Soccer - Associate Head Coach
Nathan Miller Softball - Assistant Coach
Windy Thees Softball - Assistant Coach
Nicole Troumbley Spirit Squad - Director
Joseph Bergles Strength & Conditioning - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Brandon Howard Strength & Conditioning - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Alan Bishop Strength & Conditioning - Director of Olympic Sports Strength and Conditioning
Steph Ingalls Student Athlete Services - Academic Coordinator
Kimi Jennings Student Athlete Services - Academic Sport Coordinator
Andrea Patton Student Athlete Services - Learning Specialist
Sarah Griggs Track & Field - Assistant Distance Coach
Jack Mullaney Track & Field - Director of Operations
Arthur Gulden Track & Field - Distance Coach
Erik Rasmussen Track & Field - Jumps and Multi Coach
Jeramie Murray Track & Field - Sprints & Hurdles Coach
Matthew Ingebritsen Track & Field - Assistant Head Coach / Throws
Jacob Boxx Video - Multi Media Coordinator
Daniel Magalogo Video - Program Technician
Taubi Palmer Volleyball - Assistant Coach
Sammi Stuart Volleyball - Assistant Coach
JC Carter Women's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Benjamin Finkbeiner Women's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Kelsie Kruger Women's Basketball - Assistant Coach
Meghan Blevins Women's Tennis - Assistant
Sean Mcinerney Women's Tennis - Head Coach
Jessica Dickinson Development - Special Events Manager
Tyler Knowles Marketing - Director of Marketing
Name Title

Sub Departments

Search USU Directory

Browse Departments

General Contact

Phone: 435.797.1000
Emergency Phone: 911