Languages, Philosophy, and Communication Studies Department

Name Title
Bradford Hall Dept. Head
Jim Rogers Director IELI
Margaret Garr Business Assistant
Kathy McKee Business Assistant
Margaret Garr Academic Advisor
Suzann Winn Academic Advisor
Angie Mcdonald Staff Assistant
Darla Moore Staff Assistant
Bradford Hall Professor
Charlie Huenemann Professor
Jennifer Peeples Professor
Jim Rogers Professor
John Seiter Professor
Richard Sherlock Professor
JP Spicer-Escalante Professor
Abdulkafi Albirini Associate Professor
Frank Bacheller Associate Professor
Jim Bame Associate Professor
Marcus Brasileiro Associate Professor
Maria Cordero Associate Professor
Sarah Gordon Associate Professor
Li Guo Associate Professor
Christa Jones Associate Professor
Doris McGonagill Associate Professor
Steve Nelson Associate Professor
Cacilda Rego Associate Professor
David Richter Associate Professor
Ann Roemer Associate Professor
Matthew Sanders Associate Professor
Maria Spicer-Escalante Associate Professor
Gordon Steinhoff Associate Professor
Ko-Yin Sung Associate Professor
Nolan Weil Associate Professor
Ekaterina Arshavskaya Assistant Professor
Elizabeth Dorrance Hall Assistant Professor
Jason Gilmore Assistant Professor
Erica Holberg Assistant Professor
Harrison Kleiner Assistant Professor
Crescencio Lopez Gonzalez Assistant Professor
Kristina Scharp Assistant Professor
Claudia Schwabe Assistant Professor
Joshua Thoms Assistant Professor
Felipe Valencia Assistant Professor
Krogh Kevin Krogh Senior Lecturer
Clair Canfield Lecturer
Rubynara Carvalho Lecturer
Justin Clark Lecturer
Marta Halaczkiewicz Lecturer
Yurika Izumi Lecturer
Atsuko Neely Lecturer
Taira Nieves Lecturer
Sameer Alhojaily Temporary Instructor
Liz Allred Temporary Instructor
Roberto Ausin Castroviejo Temporary Instructor
Jerry Benbow Temporary Instructor
Dora Brunson Temporary Instructor
Eunsook Chung Temporary Instructor
Chemaris Ethington Temporary Instructor
Sierra Fischback Temporary Instructor
Nadiya Gifford Temporary Instructor
Ramona Heers Temporary Instructor
Gayle Houser Temporary Instructor
Justin Howell Temporary Instructor
Marie Lund Temporary Instructor
Katie Marin Temporary Instructor
Gary McGonagill Temporary Instructor
Irina McLaughlin Temporary Instructor
Marina Bernal Montano de Bernal Temporary Instructor
Preston Parker Temporary Instructor
Blanca Schmit Temporary Instructor
Shelby Thayne Temporary Instructor
Mónica Urrutia Temporary Instructor
Yali Wang Temporary Instructor
Tempe Willey Temporary Instructor
Jennifer Willmore Temporary Instructor
Thomas Worthen Temporary Instructor
Jilda Yap Temporary Instructor
Marwan Ahmed Graduate Instructors
Sameer Alhojaily Graduate Instructors
Juanita Andrade Batalla Graduate Instructors
Hyrum Checketts Graduate Instructors
Chemaris Ethington Graduate Instructors
Alex Gatica Graduate Instructors
I-Chiao Hung Graduate Instructors
Marina Krutikova Graduate Instructors
Emily Mower Graduate Instructors
Aaron Salgado Graduate Instructors
Karin DeJonge-Kannan Principal Lecturer
Heidi Hart Post Doc
Caroline Mosser Post Doc
Name Title

Search USU Directory

Browse Departments

General Contact

Phone: 435.797.1000
Emergency Phone: 911