Languages, Philosophy, and Communication Studies Department

Name Title
Bradford Hall Dept. Head
David Richter Assoiciate Department Head
Jim Rogers Director IELI
Margaret Garr Business Assistant
Kathy McKee Business Assistant
Margaret Garr Academic Advisor
Suzann Winn Academic Advisor
Angie Mcdonald Staff Assistant
Darla Moore Staff Assistant
Bradford Hall Professor
Charlie Huenemann Professor
Jennifer Peeples Professor
Cacilda Rego Professor
Jim Rogers Professor
John Seiter Professor
Richard Sherlock Professor
JP Spicer-Escalante Professor
Maria Spicer-Escalante Professor
Abdulkafi Albirini Associate Professor
Marcus Brasileiro Associate Professor
Maria Cordero Associate Professor
Sarah Gordon Associate Professor
Li Guo Associate Professor
Christa Jones Associate Professor
Crescencio Lopez Gonzalez Associate Professor
Doris McGonagill Associate Professor
Steve Nelson Associate Professor
Cacilda Rego Associate Professor
David Richter Associate Professor
Ann Roemer Associate Professor
Matthew Sanders Associate Professor
Claudia Schwabe Associate Professor
Gordon Steinhoff Associate Professor
Ko-Yin Sung Associate Professor
Joshua Thoms Associate Professor
Nolan Weil Associate Professor
Nicole Allen Assistant Professor
Ekaterina Arshavskaya Assistant Professor
Jasmine Chen Assistant Professor
Timothy Curran Assistant Professor
Jason Gilmore Assistant Professor
Erica Holberg Assistant Professor
Harrison Kleiner Assistant Professor
Mollie Murphy Assistant Professor
Kaitlin Phillips Assistant Professor
Elena Shvidko Assistant Professor
Felipe Valencia Assistant Professor
Karin DeJonge-Kannan Principal Lecturer
Krogh Kevin Krogh Principal Lecturer
Kim Andrus Lecturer
Clair Canfield Lecturer
Rubynara Carvalho Lecturer
Yurika Izumi Lecturer
Atsuko Neely Lecturer
Taira Nieves Lecturer
Virginie Reali Lecturer
Dan Wack Lecturer
John Abbott Temporary Instructor
Liz Allred Temporary Instructor
Roberto Ausin Castroviejo Temporary Instructor
Dora Brunson Temporary Instructor
Sierra Fischback Temporary Instructor
Nadiya Gifford Temporary Instructor
Heidi Hart Temporary Instructor
Ramona Heers Temporary Instructor
Gayle Houser Temporary Instructor
Justin Howell Temporary Instructor
Gary McGonagill Temporary Instructor
Irina McLaughlin Temporary Instructor
Marina Bernal Montano de Bernal Temporary Instructor
Preston Parker Temporary Instructor
Blanca Schmit Temporary Instructor
Mónica Urrutia Temporary Instructor
Jennifer Willmore Temporary Instructor
Thomas Worthen Temporary Instructor
Kuangdi Yang Temporary Instructor
Jilda Yap Temporary Instructor
Aline Allen Graduate Instructors
Wen-Yu Chang Graduate Instructors
Hyrum Checketts Graduate Instructors
Bracken Lind Graduate Instructors
Sharon Lyman Graduate Instructors
Rachel Singer Graduate Instructors
Kalen Taylor Graduate Instructors
Kristin Andersen Post Doc
Marta Halaczkiewicz Senior Lecturer
Sidi Meyara Post Doc
Arina Pismenny Post Doc
Daniela Raducanu Post Doc
Rachel Robison Post Doc
Name Title

Search USU Directory

Browse Departments

General Contact

Phone: 435.797.1000
Emergency Phone: 911