Center for Persons with Disabilities

  • Website
  • http://www.cpdusu.org
  • Address
  • 6800 Old Main Hill, Logan, UT 84322-6800
  • UMC
  • 6800
  • Phone
  • (435) 797-1981
  • Fax
  • (435) 797-3944
Name Title
Carolyn Adams Staff Assistant I
Kim Allen Speech Pathologist
Tammy Allred Early Intervention Specialist II
Linda Alsop Project Director
Jodie Andersen Business Assistant I
Gwendolyn Anderson Early Intervention Specialist I
Conna Andrews Assistant to an Executive I
Wayne Ball Specialist II
Daureen Bastian Teacher Aide II
Heather Bean Staff Assistant I
Kathryn Bezzant Training/Development Specialist I
Jamie Bitner Clinician I
Joni Black Staff Assistant II
Patricia Boyer Early Intervention Specialist I
Cynthia Budge Multimedia Specialist II
Andrea Bullock Speech Pathologist I
Alma Burgess Program Coordinator III
Megan Burke Nurse
Andrea Cannegieter Staff Assistant II
Lynelle Chenn Staff Assistant II
Clay Christensen Assistive Technology Lab Coordinator
Keith Christensen Assistant Professor
John Copenhaver Director
Karen Cox Child Find/Tracking
Shauna Crane Program Coordinator I
Amanda Davis Program Coordinator III
Kevin Davis Program Coordinator Sr.
Elizabeth Dennison Director
Susan Dubois Business Assistant II
Ronald Dughman Program Coordinator I
Johanna Eggleston Physical Therapist I
Holly Elwood Staff Assistant I
Carolee Eslinger Program Specialist
Barbara Fiechtl Clinical Instructor
Clint Field Psychologist
Bryce Fifield Executive Director & Professor
David Forbush Associate Director
Tom Galloway Programmer/Analyst III
Joy Gines Business Assistant II
Audrey Graham Early Intervention Specialist I
Jacqueline Guymon Speech Pathologist
Marilyn Hammond Associate Director
Joan Harrison Speech Pathologist
Mary Ellen Heiner Staff Assistant SR
Janey Henkel Training Development Specialist II
Amy Henningsen Physical Therapist I
James Hess Specialist II
Thomas Higbee Assistant Professor
Gayle Hill Site Coordinator
Judith Holt Director & Associate Professor
Mark Huber Network Manager
Mark Innocenti Director, Research and Evaluation
Joran Ivie Business Assistant I
Michael Jeppson Network Systems Specialist
Richard Jewkes Business Officer SR
Shane Johnson Associate Development Officer
William Johnson Program Coordinator
Tressa Johnston Physical Therapist I
Darrell Jones Director
Bernhardt Jones Program Director
Sherry Joy Clinician II
Vonda Jump Research Scientist
Mustafa Karakaplan Co-Investigator and Cost-Benefit Study Lead
Kathi Kearney-Reaves RN/Coordinator
Rebecca Keeley Training/Development Specialist I
Denise Knight Academic Advisor I
Layne Koyle File Review Clerk
Sonja Larsen Office Assistant SR
Margaret Lubke Researcher III
LeeAnn Lundgreen Staff Assistant III
Cathy Mace Clinician II
Heather Mariger Program Coordinator III
Carol Massanari Associate Director
Jocelyn Matheson Speech Pathologist
Tina McComber Staff Assistant II
Nan Milleson Staff Assistant II
Tyler Monson Network Systems Specialist
LaDawn Neilson Business Assistant III
Todd Newman Multimedia Specialist II
Lyndsay Nix Program Coordinator
Amy Notwell Program Coordinator III
Edward O'Leary Specialist II
Dennis Odell Physician I
Sue Olsen Director
Eduardo Ortiz Researcher III
Connie Panter Staff Assistant III
Sachin Pavithran Program Coordinator II
Fran Payne Staff Assistant
Jeanie Peck Training Development Specialist III
Curtis Phillips Physical Therapist I
Storee Powell Marketer I
Janel Preston Education Specialist I
Cora Price Researcher II
Drake Rasmussen Project Coordinator I
Sue Reeves Public Relations Specialist
Brooke Rice Speech Pathologist
Gordon Richins Specialist II
Kathleen Richman Staff Assistant II
Lori Rowan Project Director
Cyndi Rowland Associate Director
Sarah Salzberg Emeritus Professor
Brad Schwartz Program Coordinator Sr.
Jeff Sheen Training Development Specialist II
Kelly Smith Specialist SR
Steven Smith Associate Director
Brenda Smith Office Manager
Jared Smith Programmer/Analyst Lead
Emma Speth Clinician I
Caroline St.Onge Physical Therapist I
Kim Stewart Business Officer I
Sarah Stone Director
Rebecca Stott RN Clinician
Lois Summers Business Assistant I
Martin Toohill Coordinator of Psychological Services
Anthony Torres Director
Mónica Urrutia Marketer I
JC Vazquez Project Coordinator I
Audrey Ward Coordinator-Conf/Events Planning
Irene Welch Staff Assistant III
Sharon Weston Assistant to an Executive I
Jonathan Whiting Training/Development Specialist I
Julie Williams Staff Assistant III
Patricia Winn Clinician I
George Wootton Nurse SR
Charlee Nealy Staff Assistant IV
Name Title

Sub Departments

Search USU Directory

Browse Departments

General Contact

Phone: 435.797.1000
Emergency Phone: 435.797.3333