Center for Persons with Disabilities

  • Website
  • http://www.cpdusu.org
  • Address
  • 6800 Old Main Hill, Logan, UT 84322-6800
  • UMC
  • 6800
  • Phone
  • (435) 797-1981
  • Fax
  • (435) 797-3944
Name Title
Denise Knight Academic Advisor I
Keith Christensen Assistant Professor
Thomas Higbee Assistant Professor
Conna Andrews Assistant to an Executive I
Sharon Weston Assistant to an Executive I
Clay Christensen Assistive Technology Lab Coordinator
Shane Johnson Associate Development Officer
Norm Ames Associate Director
David Forbush Associate Director
Marilyn Hammond Associate Director
Carol Massanari Associate Director
Cyndi Rowland Associate Director
Steven Smith Associate Director
Jodie Andersen Business Assistant I
Joran Ivie Business Assistant I
Lois Summers Business Assistant I
Joy Gines Business Assistant II
LaDawn Neilson Business Assistant III
Kim Stewart Business Officer I
Richard Jewkes Business Officer SR
Karen Cox Child Find/Tracking
Barbara Fiechtl Clinical Instructor
Jamie Bitner Clinician I
Kerry Shea Clinician I
Emma Speth Clinician I
Patricia Winn Clinician I
Sherry Joy Clinician II
Cathy Mace Clinician II
Mustafa Karakaplan Co-Investigator and Cost-Benefit Study Lead
Martin Toohill Coordinator of Psychological Services
Audrey Ward Coordinator-Conf/Events Planning
John Copenhaver Director
Elizabeth Dennison Director
Sue Olsen Director
Sarah Stone Director
Anthony Torres Director
Judith Holt Director & Associate Professor
Mark Innocenti Director, Research and Evaluation
Gwendolyn Anderson Early Intervention Specialist I
Patricia Boyer Early Intervention Specialist I
Audrey Graham Early Intervention Specialist I
Tammy Allred Early Intervention Specialist II
Janel Preston Education Specialist I
Sarah Salzberg Emeritus Professor
Bryce Fifield Executive Director & Professor
Layne Koyle File Review Clerk
Mary Gudgel Instructional Coach/Implementation Specialist
Kimberly Mendenhall Instructional Coach/Implementation Specialist
Malynda Tolbert Instructional Coach/Implementation Specialist
Emily Wilson Instructional Coach/Implementation Specialist
John Jeon Instructional Designer
Mónica Urrutia Marketer I
Storee Powell Marketer I
Cynthia Budge Multimedia Specialist II
Todd Newman Multimedia Specialist II
Mark Huber Network Manager
Michael Jeppson Network Systems Specialist
Tyler Monson Network Systems Specialist
Megan Burke Nurse
George Wootton Nurse SR
Sonja Larsen Office Assistant SR
Brenda Smith Office Manager
Johanna Eggleston Physical Therapist I
Amy Henningsen Physical Therapist I
Tressa Johnston Physical Therapist I
Curtis Phillips Physical Therapist I
Caroline St.Onge Physical Therapist I
Dennis Odell Physician I
William Johnson Program Coordinator
Lyndsay Nix Program Coordinator
Shauna Crane Program Coordinator I
Ronald Dughman Program Coordinator I
Sachin Pavithran Program Coordinator II
Audrey Ward Program Coordinator II
Alma Burgess Program Coordinator III
Amanda Davis Program Coordinator III
Heather Mariger Program Coordinator III
Amy Notwell Program Coordinator III
Kevin Davis Program Coordinator Sr.
Brad Schwartz Program Coordinator Sr.
Bernhardt Jones Program Director
Sarah Stone Program Director
Melissa Bowe Program Specialist
Leslie Buchanan Program Specialist
Carolee Eslinger Program Specialist
Brock Taylor Programmer/Analyst I
Tom Galloway Programmer/Analyst III
Jared Smith Programmer/Analyst Lead
Drake Rasmussen Project Coordinator I
JC Vazquez Project Coordinator I
Linda Alsop Project Director
Lori Rowan Project Director
Clint Field Psychologist
Sue Reeves Public Relations Specialist
Rebecca Stott RN Clinician
Kathi Kearney-Reaves RN/Coordinator
Vonda Jump Research Scientist
Mustafa Karakaplan Research Scientist
Cora Price Researcher II
Margaret Lubke Researcher III
Eduardo Ortiz Researcher III
Rebecca Stott RN/Clinician
Gayle Hill Site Coordinator
Wayne Ball Specialist II
James Hess Specialist II
Edward O'Leary Specialist II
Gordon Richins Specialist II
Kelly Smith Specialist SR
Kim Allen Speech Pathologist
Jacqueline Guymon Speech Pathologist
Joan Harrison Speech Pathologist
Jocelyn Matheson Speech Pathologist
Kristina Pickett Speech Pathologist
Brooke Rice Speech Pathologist
Andrea Bullock Speech Pathologist I
Andrea Cannegieter Staff Assistant
Fran Payne Staff Assistant
Carolyn Adams Staff Assistant I
Heather Bean Staff Assistant I
Holly Elwood Staff Assistant I
Joni Black Staff Assistant II
Andrea Cannegieter Staff Assistant II
Lynelle Chenn Staff Assistant II
Tina McComber Staff Assistant II
Nan Milleson Staff Assistant II
Kathleen Richman Staff Assistant II
LeeAnn Lundgreen Staff Assistant III
Connie Panter Staff Assistant III
Irene Welch Staff Assistant III
Julie Williams Staff Assistant III
Charlee Nealy Staff Assistant IV
Mary Ellen Heiner Staff Assistant SR
Daureen Bastian Teacher Aide II
Janey Henkel Training Development Specialist II
Jeff Sheen Training Development Specialist II
Jeanie Peck Training Development Specialist III
Kathryn Bezzant Training/Development Specialist I
Rebecca Keeley Training/Development Specialist I
Jonathan Whiting Training/Development Specialist I
Darrell Jones Project Director
Sarah Stone Director/Aggies Elevated
Rebecca Stott RN/Clinician
Brock Taylor Programmer/Analyst II
Name Title

Sub Departments

Search USU Directory

Browse Departments

General Contact

Phone: 435.797.1000
Emergency Phone: 435.797.3333