English Department

Name Title
Jeannie Thomas Department Head
Paul Crumbley Professor
Brock Dethier Professor
Evelyn Funda Professor
Patricia Gantt Professor
Keith Grant-Davie Professor
Phebe Jensen Professor
Joyce Kinkead Professor
Jennifer Sinor Professor
Steve Siporin Professor
Michael Sowder Professor
Jeannie Thomas Professor
Alan Blackstock Associate Professor
Christine Cooper Rompato Associate Professor
Lisa Gabbert Associate Professor
John Gamber Associate Professor
Chris Gonzalez Associate Professor
Shane Graham Associate Professor
Benjamin Gunsberg Associate Professor
Keri Holt Associate Professor
Carrie Icard Associate Professor
Curtis Icard Associate Professor
H. Bert Jenson Associate Professor
Sonia Manuel-Dupont Associate Professor
Brian McCuskey Associate Professor
John McLaughlin Associate Professor
Kristine Miller Associate Professor
rylish Moeller Associate Professor
Josi Russell Associate Professor
Larry Severeid Associate Professor
Steven Shively Associate Professor
Nathan Straight Associate Professor
Kent Templeton Associate Professor
Rebecca Walton Associate Professor
Charles Waugh Associate Professor
Mattie Burkert Assistant Professor
Jared Colton Assistant Professor
Avery Edenfield Assistant Professor
Genevieve Ford Assistant Professor
Lynne McNeill Assistant Professor
Jason Olsen Assistant Professor
Jessica Rivera-Mueller Assistant Professor
Ronald Shook Emeriti Professor
Susan Andersen Lecturer
Russ Beck Lecturer
Elizabeth Benson Lecturer
Lezlie Christensen-Branum Lecturer
Dustin Crawford Lecturer
John Engler Lecturer
Julie Foust Lecturer
Marina Hall Lecturer
Robb Kunz Lecturer
Bonnie Moore Lecturer
Whitney Olsen Lecturer
Paige Smitten Lecturer
Anne Stark Lecturer
Naomie Barnes Graduate Instructor
Jill Bleazard Graduate Instructor
Denise Bond Graduate Instructor
Brian Bowler Graduate Instructor
Michael Brown Graduate Instructor
Anna Christiansen Graduate Instructor
Shelly Halling Graduate Instructor
Samantha Latham Graduate Instructor
Elizabeth Leavitt Graduate Instructor
Breeanne Matheson Graduate Instructor
Kendall Pack Graduate Instructor
Aiya Sakr Graduate Instructor
Michela Schulthies Graduate Instructor
Jennifer Scucchi Graduate Instructor
Erin Sorensen Graduate Instructor
Robert Steele Graduate Instructor
Eric Stephens Graduate Instructor
Crystal Stephens Graduate Instructor
Matthew Stockett Graduate Instructor
Wes Van de Water Graduate Instructor
Chris Walker Graduate Instructor
Star Coulbrooke Staff
Carol Hatch Staff
Sara Johns Staff
Shanan Ballam Adjunct
Cindy Behunin RCDE/CEU Instructor
Pam Cha RCDE/CEU Instructor
Nikole Eyre RCDE/CEU Instructor
Genevieve Ford RCDE/CEU Instructor
Carrie Icard RCDE/CEU Instructor
Curtis Icard RCDE/CEU Instructor
Robert King RCDE/CEU Instructor
Whitney King Adjunct
Michaelann Nelson RCDE/CEU Instructor
Jason Olsen RCDE/CEU Instructor
Susan Eva Pesti-Strobel Adjunct
Deborah Ray Adjunct
Josi Russell RCDE/CEU Instructor
Bert Sainsbury RCDE/CEU Instructor
Annie Strickland Business Manager
Rosa Thornley Adjunct
Name Title

Search USU Directory

Browse Departments

General Contact

Phone: 435.797.1000
Emergency Phone: 911